List of Participants

From Electron Ion Collider Wiki
Revision as of 09:54, 10 November 2009 by Turonski (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
  1. Andrei Afanasev (JLab & Hampton University)
  2. Hisham Sayed Abdalghaffar (JLab)
  3. Alberto Accardi (JLab & Hampton University)
  4. Ahmed El Alaoui (Argonne)
  5. Mauro Anselmino
  6. David Armstrong
  7. John Arrington (Argonne)
  8. Harut Avakian (JLab)
  9. Alessandro Bacchetta
  10. Kevin Beard (JLab)
  11. Alex Bogacz (JLab)
  12. Sergey Boyarinov (JLab)
  13. Stan Brodsky (SLAC)
  14. Will Brooks (UTFSM, Chile)
  15. Matthias Burkardt (New Mexico State University)
  16. Larry Cardman (JLab)
  17. Gordon Cates (University of Virginia)
  18. Jian-Ping Chen (JLab)
  19. Pavel Chevtsov (JLab)
  20. Eugene Chudakov (JLab)
  21. Claudio Ciofi degli Atti (University of Perugia, Italy)
  22. Chris Cuevas (JLab)
  23. Yaroslav Derbenev (JLab)
  24. Abhay Deshpande
  25. Seema Dhamija (Florida Internation University)
  26. Markus Diehl
  27. Raphael Dupre (Argonne)
  28. Dipangkar Dutta (Mississippi State University)
  29. Latifa Elhouadrihri (JLab)
  30. Rolf Ent (JLab)
  31. Jens Erler
  32. Lamiaa El Fassi
  33. Leonid Frankfurt
  34. Leonard Gamberg (Penn State)
  35. Haiyan Gao (Duke University)
  36. Michel Garçon (Saclay)
  37. David Gaskell (JLab)
  38. Shalev Gilad (MIT)
  39. Jerry Gilfoyle (University of Richmond)
  40. Ron Gilman (Rutgers University)
  41. Francois-Xavier Girod (JLab)
  42. Javier Gomez (JLab)
  43. Michel Guidal (Orsay)
  44. Vadim Guzey (JLab)
  45. Kawtar Hafidi (Argonne)
  46. Doug Higinbotham (JLab)
  47. Maurik Holtrop (University of New Hampshire)
  48. Tanja Horn (Catholic University of America)
  49. Nicole D'Hose
  50. Paul Hoyer
  51. Garth Huber (University of Regina, Canada)
  52. E. Hughes
  53. Andrew Hutton (JLab)
  54. Charles Hyde (Old Dominion University)
  55. Yordanka Ilieva (University of South Carolina)
  56. Mark Ito (JLab)
  57. Xiangdong Ji
  58. Narbe Kalantarians (University of Virginia)
  59. Cynthia Keppel (Hampton University)
  60. Franz Klein (Catholic University of America)
  61. Boris Kopeliovich (UTFSM, Chile)
  62. Geoffrey Krafft (JLab)
  63. Peter Kroll
  64. Valery Kubarovsky (JLab)
  65. Krishna Kumar (University of Massachusetts)
  66. T.-S. Harry Lee (Argonne)
  67. Rui Li (JLab)
  68. Bill Marciano
  69. Pete Markowitz (Florida International University)
  70. Wally Melnitchouk (JLab)
  71. A. Metz
  72. Zein-Eddine Meziani (Temple University)
  73. Robert Michaels
  74. Jerry Miller (University of Washington)
  75. Ulrich Mosel (Giessen University, Germany)
  76. Mont (JLab)
  77. Pawel Nadel-Turonski (JLab)
  78. Jan Nemchik (Slovak Academy of Sciences in Kosice, Slovakia)
  79. Kent Paschke (University of Virginia)
  80. J.C. Peng (University of Illinois at Urbana Champaign)
  81. Michael Ramsey-Musolf (University of Wisconsin–Madison)
  82. Ralf Friedrich Rapp
  83. Ben Raydo (JLab)
  84. Paul Reimer (Argonne)
  85. Felix Riek (Texas A&M University)
  86. Misak Sargsian (Florida International University)
  87. Ivan Schmidt
  88. Marat Siddikov
  89. Karl Slifer (University of New Hampshire)
  90. Patricia Solvignon (JLab)
  91. Alexei Prokudin (JLab)
  92. Alexander Somov (JLab)
  93. Stepan Stepanyan (JLab)
  94. Mark Strikman (Penn State)
  95. Balsa Terzic (JLab)
  96. Tony Thomas (University of Adeleide, Australia)
  97. Maurizio Ungaro (University of Connecticut)
  98. Christian Weiss (JLab)
  99. Mike Wood (Canisius College)
  100. Feng Yuan
  101. Byung Yunn (JLab)
  102. Yuhong Zhang (JLab)
  103. Xiaochao Zheng