List of Participants

From Electron Ion Collider Wiki
Revision as of 18:35, 21 October 2009 by Turonski (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
  1. Hisham Sayed Abdalghaffar (JLab)
  2. Alberto Accardi (JLab & Hampton University)
  3. Ahmed El Alaoui (Argonne National Laboratory)
  4. Harut Avakian (JLab)
  5. John Arrington (Argonne National Laboratory)
  6. Kevin Beard (JLab)
  7. Alex Bogacz (JLab)
  8. Sergey Boyarinov (JLab)
  9. Stan Brodsky (SLAC)
  10. Will Brooks (Santa Maria University, Valparaiso, Chile)
  11. Larry Cardman (JLab)
  12. Jian-Ping Chen (JLab)
  13. Pavel Chevtsov (JLab)
  14. Chris Cuevas (JLab)
  15. Yaroslav Derbenev (JLab)
  16. Seema Dhamija (Florida Internation University)
  17. Raphael Dupre (Argonne National Laboratory)
  18. Dipangkar Dutta (Mississippi State University)
  19. Rolf Ent (JLab)
  20. Lamiaa El Fassi
  21. Leonid Frankfurt (Tel Aviv University, Israel)
  22. Felix Riek (Texas A&M University)
  23. David Gaskell (JLab)
  24. Shalev Gilad (MIT)
  25. Jerry Gilfoyle (University of Richmond)
  26. Ron Gilman (JLab)
  27. Francois-Xavier Girod (JLab)
  28. Vadim Guzey (JLab)
  29. Kawtar Hafidi (Argonne National Laboratory)
  30. Doug Higinbotham (JLab)
  31. Maurik Holtrop (University of New Hampshire)
  32. Tanja Horn (Catholic University of America)
  33. Garth Huber (University of Regina, Canada)
  34. Andrew Hutton (JLab)
  35. Charles Hyde (Old Dominion University)
  36. Yordanka Ilieva (University of South Carolina)
  37. Mark Ito (JLab)
  38. Narbe Kalantarians (University of Virginia)
  39. Franz Klein (Catholic University of America)
  40. Boris Kopeliovich
  41. Geoffrey Krafft (JLab)
  42. Valery Kubarovsky (JLab)
  43. Rui Li (JLab)
  44. Pete Markowitz (Florida International University)
  45. Wally Melnitchouk (JLab)
  46. Zein-Eddine Meziani (Temple University)
  47. Jerry Miller (University of Washington)
  48. Ulrich Mosel (Giessen University, Germany)
  49. Mont (JLab)
  50. Pawel Nadel-Turonski (JLab)
  51. Jan Nemchik (Slovak Academy of Sciences in Kosice, Slovakia)
  52. Ben Raydo (JLab)
  53. Paul Reimer (Argonne National Laboratory)
  54. Misak Sargsian (Florida International University)
  55. Ivan Schmidt
  56. Marat Siddikov
  57. Karl Slifer (University of New Hampshire)
  58. Patricia Solvignon (JLab)
  59. Alexander Somov (JLab)
  60. Stepan Stepanyan (JLab)
  61. Mark Strikman (Penn State)
  62. Balsa Terzic (JLab)
  63. Tony Thomas (University of Adeleide, Australia)
  64. Maurizio Ungaro (University of Connecticut)
  65. Christian Weiss (JLab)
  66. Mike Wood (Canisius College)
  67. Byung Yunn (JLab)
  68. Yuhong Zhang (JLab)