Difference between revisions of "List of Participants"

From Electron Ion Collider Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
m
m
Line 46: Line 46:
 
# [mailto:meziani@jlab.org Zein-Eddine Meziani] (Temple University)
 
# [mailto:meziani@jlab.org Zein-Eddine Meziani] (Temple University)
 
# [mailto:miller@phys.washington.edu Jerry Miller] (University of Washington)
 
# [mailto:miller@phys.washington.edu Jerry Miller] (University of Washington)
# [mailto:mosel@physik.uni-giessen.de Ulrich Mosel] (Giessen University)
+
# [mailto:mosel@physik.uni-giessen.de Ulrich Mosel] (Giessen University, Germany)
 
# [mailto:mont@jlab.org Mont] (JLab)
 
# [mailto:mont@jlab.org Mont] (JLab)
 
# [mailto:turonski@jlab.org Pawel Nadel-Turonski] (JLab)
 
# [mailto:turonski@jlab.org Pawel Nadel-Turonski] (JLab)
 
# [mailto:nemcik@mail5.saske.sk Jan Nemchik]
 
# [mailto:nemcik@mail5.saske.sk Jan Nemchik]
 
# [mailto:braydo@jlab.org Ben Raydo] (JLab)
 
# [mailto:braydo@jlab.org Ben Raydo] (JLab)
# [mailto:reimer@anl.gov Paul Reimer]
+
# [mailto:reimer@anl.gov Paul Reimer] (Argonne National Laboratory)
# [mailto:sargsian@fiu.edu Misak Sargsian]
+
# [mailto:sargsian@fiu.edu Misak Sargsian] (Florida International University)
 
# Ivan Schmidt
 
# Ivan Schmidt
 
# [mailto:Marat.Siddikov@web.de Marat Siddikov]
 
# [mailto:Marat.Siddikov@web.de Marat Siddikov]

Revision as of 18:22, 21 October 2009

  1. Hisham Sayed Abdalghaffar (JLab)
  2. Alberto Accardi (JLab & Hampton University)
  3. Ahmed El Alaoui (Argonne National Laboratory)
  4. Harut Avakian (JLab)
  5. John Arrington (Argonne National Laboratory)
  6. Kevin Beard (JLab)
  7. Alex Bogacz (JLab)
  8. Sergey Boyarinov (JLab)
  9. Stan Brodsky (SLAC)
  10. Will Brooks (Santa Maria University, Valparaiso, Chile)
  11. Larry Cardman (JLab)
  12. Jian-Ping Chen (JLab)
  13. Pavel Chevtsov (JLab)
  14. Chris Cuevas (JLab)
  15. Yaroslav Derbenev (JLab)
  16. Seema Dhamija (Florida Internation University)
  17. Raphael Dupre (Argonne National Laboratory)
  18. Dipangkar Dutta (Mississippi State University)
  19. Rolf Ent (JLab)
  20. Lamiaa El Fassi
  21. Leonid Frankfurt
  22. Felix Riek (Texas A&M University)
  23. David Gaskell (JLab)
  24. Shalev Gilad (MIT)
  25. Jerry Gilfoyle (University of Richmond)
  26. Ron Gilman (JLab)
  27. Francois-Xavier Girod (JLab)
  28. Vadim Guzey (JLab)
  29. Kawtar Hafidi (Argonne National Laboratory)
  30. Doug Higinbotham (JLab)
  31. Maurik Holtrop (University of New Hampshire)
  32. Tanja Horn (Catholic University of America)
  33. Garth Huber (University of Regina, Canada)
  34. Andrew Hutton (JLab)
  35. Charles Hyde (Old Dominion University)
  36. Yordanka Ilieva (University of South Carolina)
  37. Mark Ito (JLab)
  38. Narbe Kalantarians (University of Virginia)
  39. Franz Klein (Catholic University of America)
  40. Boris Kopeliovich
  41. Geoffrey Krafft (JLab)
  42. Valery Kubarovsky (JLab)
  43. Rui Li (JLab)
  44. Pete Markowitz (Florida International University)
  45. Wally Melnitchouk (JLab)
  46. Zein-Eddine Meziani (Temple University)
  47. Jerry Miller (University of Washington)
  48. Ulrich Mosel (Giessen University, Germany)
  49. Mont (JLab)
  50. Pawel Nadel-Turonski (JLab)
  51. Jan Nemchik
  52. Ben Raydo (JLab)
  53. Paul Reimer (Argonne National Laboratory)
  54. Misak Sargsian (Florida International University)
  55. Ivan Schmidt
  56. Marat Siddikov
  57. Karl Slifer (University of New Hampshire)
  58. Patricia Solvignon (JLab)
  59. Alexander Somov (JLab)
  60. Stepan Stepanyan (JLab)
  61. Mark Strikman
  62. Balsa Terzic (JLab)
  63. Tony Thomas (JLab & University of Adeleide, Australia)
  64. Maurizio Ungaro (University of Connecticut)
  65. Christian Weiss (JLab)
  66. Mike Wood
  67. Byung Yunn (JLab)
  68. Yuhong Zhang (JLab)