Difference between revisions of "List of Participants"

From Electron Ion Collider Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
m
m
Line 1: Line 1:
# [mailto:hsayed@jlab.org Hisham Sayed Abdalghaffar] (JLab)
 
 
# [mailto:accardi@jlab.org Alberto Accardi] (JLab & Hampton University)
 
# [mailto:accardi@jlab.org Alberto Accardi] (JLab & Hampton University)
 
# [mailto:afanas@jlab.org Andrei Afanasev] (JLab & Hampton University)
 
# [mailto:afanas@jlab.org Andrei Afanasev] (JLab & Hampton University)
Line 87: Line 86:
 
# [mailto:friek@comp.tamu.edu Felix Riek] (Texas A&M University)
 
# [mailto:friek@comp.tamu.edu Felix Riek] (Texas A&M University)
 
# [mailto:sargsian@fiu.edu Misak Sargsian] (Florida International University)
 
# [mailto:sargsian@fiu.edu Misak Sargsian] (Florida International University)
 +
# [mailto:hsayed@jlab.org Hisham Sayed] (JLab)
 
# Ivan Schmidt
 
# Ivan Schmidt
 
# [mailto:Marat.Siddikov@web.de Marat Siddikov]
 
# [mailto:Marat.Siddikov@web.de Marat Siddikov]

Revision as of 18:31, 8 December 2009

  1. Alberto Accardi (JLab & Hampton University)
  2. Andrei Afanasev (JLab & Hampton University)
  3. Ahmed El Alaoui (Argonne)
  4. Mauro Anselmino
  5. David Armstrong (College of William & Mary)
  6. John Arrington (Argonne)
  7. Harut Avakian (JLab)
  8. Alessandro Bacchetta
  9. Kevin Beard (JLab)
  10. Alex Bogacz (JLab)
  11. Sergey Boyarinov (JLab)
  12. Stan Brodsky (SLAC)
  13. Will Brooks (UTFSM, Chile)
  14. Matthias Burkardt (New Mexico State University)
  15. Larry Cardman (JLab)
  16. Gordon Cates (University of Virginia)
  17. Jian-Ping Chen (JLab)
  18. Pavel Chevtsov (JLab)
  19. Eugene Chudakov (JLab)
  20. Claudio Ciofi degli Atti (University of Perugia, Italy)
  21. Chris Cuevas (JLab)
  22. Yaroslav Derbenev (JLab)
  23. Abhay Deshpande
  24. Seema Dhamija (Florida Internation University)
  25. Markus Diehl (DESY)
  26. Raphael Dupre (Argonne)
  27. Dipangkar Dutta (Mississippi State University)
  28. Latifa Elhouadrihri (JLab)
  29. Lamiaa El Fassi (Rutgers)
  30. Rolf Ent (JLab)
  31. Jens Erler
  32. Leonid Frankfurt
  33. Leonard Gamberg (Penn State)
  34. Haiyan Gao (Duke University)
  35. Michel Garçon (Saclay)
  36. David Gaskell (JLab)
  37. Shalev Gilad (MIT)
  38. Jerry Gilfoyle (University of Richmond)
  39. Ron Gilman (Rutgers University)
  40. Francois-Xavier Girod (JLab)
  41. Javier Gomez (JLab)
  42. Michel Guidal (Orsay)
  43. Vadim Guzey (JLab)
  44. Kawtar Hafidi (Argonne)
  45. Doug Higinbotham (JLab)
  46. Maurik Holtrop (University of New Hampshire)
  47. Tanja Horn (Catholic University of America)
  48. Nicole D'Hose
  49. Paul Hoyer
  50. Garth Huber (University of Regina, Canada)
  51. Emlyn Hughes (Columbia University)
  52. Andrew Hutton (JLab)
  53. Charles Hyde (Old Dominion University)
  54. Yordanka Ilieva (University of South Carolina)
  55. Mark Ito (JLab)
  56. Xiangdong Ji (University of Maryland)
  57. Narbe Kalantarians (University of Virginia)
  58. Cynthia Keppel (Hampton University)
  59. Franz Klein (Catholic University of America)
  60. Boris Kopeliovich (UTFSM, Chile)
  61. Geoffrey Krafft (JLab)
  62. Peter Kroll (University of Wuppertal, Germany)
  63. Valery Kubarovsky (JLab)
  64. Krishna Kumar (University of Massachusetts)
  65. T.-S. Harry Lee (Argonne)
  66. Rui Li (JLab)
  67. Bill Marciano
  68. Pete Markowitz (Florida International University)
  69. Wally Melnitchouk (JLab)
  70. Andreas Metz (Temple)
  71. Zein-Eddine Meziani (Temple University)
  72. Robert Michaels
  73. Jerry Miller (University of Washington)
  74. Mont (JLab)
  75. Ulrich Mosel (Giessen University, Germany)
  76. Pawel Nadel-Turonski (JLab)
  77. Jan Nemchik (Slovak Academy of Sciences in Kosice, Slovakia)
  78. Mikhail Osipenko (INFN, Italy)
  79. Kent Paschke (University of Virginia)
  80. Jen-Chieh Peng (University of Illinois at Urbana Champaign)
  81. Alexei Prokudin (JLab)
  82. Michael Ramsey-Musolf (University of Wisconsin–Madison)
  83. Ralf Friedrich Rapp
  84. Ben Raydo (JLab)
  85. Paul Reimer (Argonne)
  86. Felix Riek (Texas A&M University)
  87. Misak Sargsian (Florida International University)
  88. Hisham Sayed (JLab)
  89. Ivan Schmidt
  90. Marat Siddikov
  91. Karl Slifer (University of New Hampshire)
  92. Patricia Solvignon (JLab)
  93. Alexander Somov (JLab)
  94. Stepan Stepanyan (JLab)
  95. Mark Strikman (Penn State)
  96. Balsa Terzic (JLab)
  97. Tony Thomas (University of Adeleide, Australia)
  98. Maurizio Ungaro (University of Connecticut)
  99. Christian Weiss (JLab)
  100. Mike Wood (Canisius College)
  101. Feng Yuan
  102. Byung Yunn (JLab)
  103. Yuhong Zhang (JLab)
  104. Xiaochao Zheng