Difference between revisions of "List of Participants"

From Electron Ion Collider Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
m
m
Line 42: Line 42:
 
# [mailto:krafft@jlab.org Geoffrey Krafft] (JLab)
 
# [mailto:krafft@jlab.org Geoffrey Krafft] (JLab)
 
# [mailto:vpk@jlab.org Valery Kubarovsky] (JLab)
 
# [mailto:vpk@jlab.org Valery Kubarovsky] (JLab)
 +
# [mailto:kkumar@jlab.org Krishna Kumar] (University of Massachusetts)
 
# [mailto:lee@phy.anl.gov T.-S. Harry Lee] (Argonne National Laboratory)
 
# [mailto:lee@phy.anl.gov T.-S. Harry Lee] (Argonne National Laboratory)
 
# [mailto:lir@jlab.org Rui Li] (JLab)
 
# [mailto:lir@jlab.org Rui Li] (JLab)

Revision as of 20:14, 21 October 2009

  1. Hisham Sayed Abdalghaffar (JLab)
  2. Alberto Accardi (JLab & Hampton University)
  3. Ahmed El Alaoui (Argonne National Laboratory)
  4. John Arrington (Argonne National Laboratory)
  5. Harut Avakian (JLab)
  6. Kevin Beard (JLab)
  7. Alex Bogacz (JLab)
  8. Sergey Boyarinov (JLab)
  9. Stan Brodsky (SLAC)
  10. Will Brooks (Santa Maria University, Valparaiso, Chile)
  11. Larry Cardman (JLab)
  12. Jian-Ping Chen (JLab)
  13. Pavel Chevtsov (JLab)
  14. Claudio Ciofi degli Atti
  15. Chris Cuevas (JLab)
  16. Yaroslav Derbenev (JLab)
  17. Seema Dhamija (Florida Internation University)
  18. Raphael Dupre (Argonne National Laboratory)
  19. Dipangkar Dutta (Mississippi State University)
  20. Rolf Ent (JLab)
  21. Lamiaa El Fassi
  22. Leonid Frankfurt (Tel Aviv University, Israel)
  23. David Gaskell (JLab)
  24. Shalev Gilad (MIT)
  25. Jerry Gilfoyle (University of Richmond)
  26. Ron Gilman (JLab)
  27. Francois-Xavier Girod (JLab)
  28. Vadim Guzey (JLab)
  29. Kawtar Hafidi (Argonne National Laboratory)
  30. Doug Higinbotham (JLab)
  31. Maurik Holtrop (University of New Hampshire)
  32. Tanja Horn (Catholic University of America)
  33. Paul Hoyer
  34. Garth Huber (University of Regina, Canada)
  35. Andrew Hutton (JLab)
  36. Charles Hyde (Old Dominion University)
  37. Yordanka Ilieva (University of South Carolina)
  38. Mark Ito (JLab)
  39. Narbe Kalantarians (University of Virginia)
  40. Franz Klein (Catholic University of America)
  41. Boris Kopeliovich
  42. Geoffrey Krafft (JLab)
  43. Valery Kubarovsky (JLab)
  44. Krishna Kumar (University of Massachusetts)
  45. T.-S. Harry Lee (Argonne National Laboratory)
  46. Rui Li (JLab)
  47. Pete Markowitz (Florida International University)
  48. Wally Melnitchouk (JLab)
  49. Zein-Eddine Meziani (Temple University)
  50. Jerry Miller (University of Washington)
  51. Ulrich Mosel (Giessen University, Germany)
  52. Mont (JLab)
  53. Pawel Nadel-Turonski (JLab)
  54. Jan Nemchik (Slovak Academy of Sciences in Kosice, Slovakia)
  55. Ralf Friedrich Rapp
  56. Ben Raydo (JLab)
  57. Paul Reimer (Argonne National Laboratory)
  58. Felix Riek (Texas A&M University)
  59. Misak Sargsian (Florida International University)
  60. Ivan Schmidt
  61. Marat Siddikov
  62. Karl Slifer (University of New Hampshire)
  63. Patricia Solvignon (JLab)
  64. Alexander Somov (JLab)
  65. Stepan Stepanyan (JLab)
  66. Mark Strikman (Penn State)
  67. Balsa Terzic (JLab)
  68. Tony Thomas (University of Adeleide, Australia)
  69. Maurizio Ungaro (University of Connecticut)
  70. Christian Weiss (JLab)
  71. Mike Wood (Canisius College)
  72. Byung Yunn (JLab)
  73. Yuhong Zhang (JLab)